article-img

Tainara Lisboa vs Ravena Oliveira H2H Stats, Records, Win And Defeats In UFC

9 months ago By Sports Desk

In the world of mixed martial arts, the UFC has consistently delivered intense matchups that keep fans on the edge of their seats. Among these exciting bouts is the upcoming clash between two promising bantamweight fighters, Tainara Lisboa and Ravena Oliveira. Both fighters boast impressive records and have been making waves in the UFC’s bantamweight division. In this article, we’ll dive deep into their H2H stats, records, and journey in the UFC.

Tainara Lisboa:

Pro MMA Record: 6-2-0

Nickname: “Thai Panther”

Height: 5’7″

Weight: 135 lbs.

Reach: 67″

Stance: Orthodox

Date of Birth: March 2, 1991

Tainara Lisboa, known as the “Thai Panther,” is a Brazilian fighter who has been steadily climbing the ranks of the bantamweight division. With a professional record of six wins and two losses, she has proven her skill and determination inside the Octagon. Lisboa’s striking game is noteworthy, with a significant striking accuracy of 50%. She has also demonstrated a solid takedown defense at 85%. Her ability to control the pace of the fight has led her to victories in the UFC.

Ravena Oliveira:

Pro MMA Record: 7-1-1

Nickname: “Kenoudy”

Height: 5’5″

Weight: 125 lbs.

Date of Birth: February 20, 1997

Ravena Oliveira, also known as “Kenoudy,” hails from Brazil and has been making waves in the bantamweight division. With an impressive professional record of 7 wins, 1 loss, and 1 draw, Oliveira’s fighting style has captured the attention of MMA enthusiasts. While her reach is not disclosed, she has achieved an 86% win rate via KO/TKO, showcasing her striking prowess. Additionally, Oliveira has a strong submission game, with a 100% win rate via submissions. Her well-rounded skills make her a formidable opponent in the division.

Upcoming Bout:

The much-anticipated showdown between Tainara Lisboa and Ravena Oliveira is set to take place at UFC Fight Night on October 14, 2023. This bout promises fireworks, as both fighters have a history of finishing their opponents in spectacular fashion. The clash between Lisboa’s striking and Oliveira’s submission expertise adds an intriguing dynamic to the matchup.

Recent Performances:

Tainara Lisboa’s recent fight took place at UFC Fight Night, where she secured a submission victory over Jessica-Rose Clark. This win showcased her versatility as a fighter and her ability to adapt to various situations inside the Octagon.

Ravena Oliveira’s last bout was at LKC 5, where she secured a ground-and-pound TKO victory against Simone da Silva. This dominant performance highlighted her striking ability and her hunger for victory.

The Fight Night:

The upcoming fight between Tainara Lisboa and Ravena Oliveira promises to be a thrilling contest. Lisboa’s striking accuracy and takedown defense will be tested by Oliveira’s impressive KO/TKO record and submission skills. Both fighters have shown resilience in their careers, and this battle could potentially propel the victor into the upper echelons of the bantamweight division.

As the date of the fight draws nearer, fans eagerly anticipate the clash between Tainara Lisboa and Ravena Oliveira. Both fighters bring unique strengths to the Octagon, and their records speak volumes about their abilities. This matchup has the potential to be a defining moment in their careers and a must-watch for MMA enthusiasts worldwide. UFC Fight Night on October 14, 2023, is set to be a night of electrifying bantamweight action, and the battle between Lisboa and Oliveira will undoubtedly be a highlight of the event.

More Recommendations
Unlock a World of Endless Discoveries: Your Personalized Recommendation Engine
article-image

Fans were treated to an incredible night of mixed martial arts action at UFC Vegas 81, which took place on… Read More

9 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

In the bloody, cutthroat business of heavyweight boxing, where courageous boasts and bitter rivalries determine encounter after heated contest on… Read More

6 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

AEW Rampage Grand Slam is the upcoming wrestling event. The event is set to air on September 22, 2023. All… Read More

9 months ago Sports Desk
article-image

Former UFC heavyweight champion Francis Ngannou will be in the boxing ring, fighting against former two-time unified boxing titlist Anthony… Read More

6 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

He may not be as well known outside of Japan, but in the boxing world—where stories change with every blow… Read More

6 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

Gunther holds the belief that the potential exists for WrestleMania to occur in a recently hinted-at new venue featured on… Read More

11 months ago Sports Desk
Stories Going Viral
Unleashing the Power of Stories
article-image

All Elite Wrestling (AEW) is gearing up for an exhilarating event that promises to shake the foundations of professional wrestling…. Read More

7 months ago Sports Desk
article-image

There is nothing more sad in Wrestling than to see your favourite Superstar be forced out of action due to… Read More

11 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

WWE Raw delivered a rollercoaster of emotions and intense in-ring action on the night of November 13, 2023. The episode… Read More

8 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

Booker T Offers Insights into the CM Punk and Jack Perry Backstage Incident at AEW All-In The world of professional… Read More

10 months ago Jhon Woug
article-image

Throughout professional wrestling history, there have been epic confrontations that captivate viewers and leave a lasting impression. One such match… Read More

1 years ago Sports Desk
article-image

WWE superstar Matt Riddle recently shared a distressing experience he had at JFK Airport in New York involving an incident… Read More

10 months ago Sports Desk
Join Our Exclusive Newsletter and Stay in the Loop!